End of Report

District Race 15September2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 15/Sep/2015 20:32:30

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 86

Total Riders = 86

7 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN
(CAN20080125)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM
(CAN20080806)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN
(CAN20080329)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

9 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlan CERNEY
(CAN20060605)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
330 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Katelyn KENDALL (BW8.N) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
303 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ella GORMLEY (BW8.N) 5 17 5th 5th CR:7

5 and Under Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
(CAN20100719)
3 8 3rd 1st 4th
809 ACTION BMX BC Ashton WAGSTAFF 4 10 4th 4th 2nd
109 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin WAGSTAFF 5 16 6th 5th 5th
103 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper MACLEOD 6 18 5th 6th 7th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7 20 7th 7th 6th
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN
(CAN20090605)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hunter MACDONALD
(CAN20090709)
4 14 4th 5th 5th
730 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING
(CAN20090730)
5 15 CR:7 4th 4th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES (BM5.I)
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

6 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 ACTION BMX BC Lucas ZHOU 1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
508 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE
(CAN20080508)
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
4 10 3rd 3rd 4th
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chayce ASHLEY
(CAN20080903)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
407 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY
(CAN20070407)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM7.I)
(CAN20080926)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM (BM7.I)
(CAN20080106)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
79 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
831 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (BW10.N)
(CAN20050831)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dominic JACKSON
(CAN20061126)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaeden ASHLEY
(CAN20060930)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver SMIT
(CAN20060726)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

11 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM10.N)
(CAN20051004)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jay HUGHF (BM10.N) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas GOODMAN
(CAN20040720)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
504 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ian DOWNING 4 12 4th DNF:4 4th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex CIHELKA
(CAN20041125)
2 7 1st 3rd 3rd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN
(CAN20041129)
3 8 4th 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Campbell PARRISH
(CAN20041213)
Devo
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM11.E)
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS (BM12.I)
(CAN20030908)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL (BM11.E)
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE (BM12.I)
(CAN20030226)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
2nd - 7 1st 1st 5th
55 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Nicolas RICHARD (BCSM44)
(CAN19740616)
3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
184 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Michael MEADE (BM16.E)
(CAN19990813)
4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44)
(CAN19730816)
8th - 11 5th 4th 2nd
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
(CAN19960331)
Urban Menace GHP
1st-B - 13 4th 3rd 6th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
2nd-B - 14 5th 5th 4th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
3rd-B - 17 6th 6th 5th
814 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Greg PEREGRYM (BCSM44)
(CAN19710423)
4th-B - 20 7th 6th 7th
727 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joel GORMLEY (BCSM34) CR-B - 19 6th 7th DNF:6
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
GHP Canada
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BCSW29)
(CAN19941005)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34)
(CAN19850422)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Amber NYHOLM
(CAN19800713)
6 17 5th 6th 6th

Top of Report