End of Report

District Race 12May2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 12/May/2015 21:26:24

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 108

Total Riders = 108

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Emilie SINCLAIR
(CAN20070901)
Kaos BMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sadie COLLETT (BW7.N) - ## CR:6 4th DNS

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
617 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mackenzie MILLER 4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT
(CAN20040412)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1X ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW10.E)
(CAN20050730)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn HARVEY (BW9.E)
(CAN20060716)
GHP\UMBMX
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 18 6th 7th 5th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason COLLETT
(CAN20100922)
6 19 5th 5th CR:9
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
7 22 7th 6th CR:9

6 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN 2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
79 ACTION BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 3rd - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calib COUGHLIN 4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
510 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah SEERS
(CAN20090510)
5th - 11 3rd 3rd DNF:5
68X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
6th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hunter MACDONALD
(CAN20090709)
CR - 12 4th 4th 4th
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS
(CAN20091127)
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Logan LUSIGNAN
(CAN20080627)
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daniel ZURESKI
(CAN20090313)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
80 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON
(CAN20080916)
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
4th - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE
(CAN20080508)
5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Braedon KENNETT-SMITH
(CAN20080229)
6th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BODELL
(CAN20081206)
7th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
- 14 5th 5th 4th
23 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(CAN20081003)
- 14 4th DNF:4 CR:6

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES (BM6.E)
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Markus BLOUNT
(CAN20080402)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Justin TREFRY
(CAN20080707)
4 14 4th 4th CR:6

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson BIRCH
(CAN20070821)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE
(CAN20071127)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER
(CAN20070725)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gabriel DRYER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton MCKINNON
(CAN20071005)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William MARTIN-NILSON
(CAN20070621)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
67 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jaedyn COBBAN
(CAN20060617)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
79 Club Unknown ? Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN200694)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
3 11 3rd 2nd 6th
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
4 12 5th 4th 3rd
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
Urban Menace GHP
5 13 4th 5th 4th
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aiden VICTORY
(CAN20060923)
6 17 6th 6th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER (BM10.N)
(CAN20050929)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON
(CAN20041128)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sebastion MALLMES 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb BLINKO 4 12 4th 4th 4th
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM10.N) - ## DNF:5 CR:7 DNS

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
96 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Matt STEWART (BM13.E)
(CAN20020917)
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT (BM11.I)
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 6th 4th 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN (BM11.I)
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5 16 5th 6th 5th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nick STEWART (BM13.E)
(CAN20020917)
6 16 3rd 5th CR:8

Cruiser 45+ Male (21 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2X ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM15.E)
(CAN20000427)
Diablos Racing
1st 1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd 2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
3rd 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
238 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Curtis JENSEN (BCSM34)
(CAN19831008)
4th 4th - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
5th 3rd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
132 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM16.E)
(CAN19990227)
Devo/Escape Velocity
6th 2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brandyn STEWART (BM17-24)
(CAN19980904)
Urban Menace Bikes
7th 1st - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Paul KNIGHT (BCSM44)
(CAN19730507)
8th 3rd - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
1st-B 7th - 8 4th 2nd 2nd
184 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Michael MEADE (BM16.E)
(CAN19990813)
2nd-B 5th - 13 4th 4th 5th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
3rd-B 6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th-B 5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
25 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brad SNIDER (BCSM39)
(CAN19800125)
5th-B 7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
6th-B 8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
48X NORTH SHORE BMX BC Chris MACRAE (BCSM44)
(CAN19711201)
7th-B 6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
(CAN19651010)
Kaos BMX
8th-B 8th - 13 5th 4th 4th
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Scott CAMERON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
- - 13 3rd 5th 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dave NYHOLM (BCSM34)
(CAN19810616)
- - 14 5th 5th 4th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
- - 16 6th 5th 5th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44) - - 16 4th CR:7 5th
23X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM39)
(CAN19770323)
- - 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34)
(CAN19850422)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Amber NYHOLM
(CAN19800713)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sandy BRERETON-STILES (BCSW34)
(CAN19830728)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
7 21 7th 7th 7th

Top of Report