End of Report

District Race 31March2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 31/Mar/2015 22:13:17

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 105

Total Riders = 105

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
(CAN19731121)
Urban Menace GHP
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
4th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC3X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
(CAN19960331)
Urban Menace GHP
6th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jay SINCLAIR (BCSM44)
(CAN19720209)
Kaos BMX
7th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dave NYHOLM (BCSM34)
(CAN19810616)
8th - 13 4th 6th 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES (BCSM45+)
(CAN19651010)
Kaos BMX
1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
448 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Scott CAMERON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
2nd-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS
(CAN19780716)
3rd-B - 20 6th 7th 7th
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barry HIGHFIELD (BCSM44)
(CAN19750909)
4th-B - 18 7th 6th 5th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE
(CAN19770323)
5th-B - 16 5th 5th 6th
214 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jared ENNIS (BME)
(CAN19960306)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Emilie SINCLAIR
(CAN20070901)
Kaos BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080329)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

8 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
15 ACTION BMX BC Georgina CEJALVO (BW7.E)
(CAN20080510)
Kaos
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R59 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT
(CAN20040412)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER (BW9.N)
(CAN20060802)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS (BW9.N)
(CAN20060702)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
AB4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xander HURTEAU 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Maxwell MCKINNON
(CAN20090901)
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daniel ZURESKI
(CAN20090313)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
81 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON
(CAn20080323)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
66X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
3rd - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
4th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
80 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON
(CAN20080916)
5th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
91 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
(CAN20080911)
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
7th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Braedon KENNETT-SMITH
(CAN20080229)
CR - 12 4th 4th 4th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
- 15 5th 5th 5th
222 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
- 16 6th 4th 6th
95 Club Unknown ? Colby MONETTE - 18 6th 5th 7th
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MESSIER - ## 2nd CR:8 DNS
23 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(CAN20081003)
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Markus BLOUNT
(CAN20080402)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
2 6 1st 3rd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James MCINTYRE
(CAN20080615)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
219 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder CAPONERO
(CAN20071219)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson BIRCH
(CAN20070821)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carlos GONZALEZ 4 13 5th 4th 4th
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jenson RETALLICK 5 14 4th 5th 5th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER 6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
362 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
(CAN20070722)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colton MCKINNON
(CAN20071005)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brady SCOTT
(CAN20070228)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Kaos BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN200694)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
376 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chase WIKENE 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
337 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON (BM8.E)
(CAN20070605)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON
(CAN20060926)
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
Urban Menace GHP
4th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
5th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
226 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chris NUNES
(CAN20060225)
Kaos BMX
6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
576 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tanner HAYDEN
(CAN20060507)
7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
8th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn HARVEY
(CAN20060716)
GHP\UMBMX
- 13 4th 4th 5th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brandon FAIRFAX
(CAN20050326)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
7 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
54 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex CIHELKA
(CAN20041125)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Kaos BMX
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reid MESSIER 1 4 1st 1st 2nd
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connar RICHARDSON 2 6 2nd 3rd 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas ORGAN 3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
4 13 3rd 6th 4th
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN (BM11.N)
(CAN20041129)
5 15 5th 4th 6th
R58 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 6 16 6th 5th 5th
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON (BM11.N)
(CAN20041128)
7 21 7th 7th 7th

12 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
229 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO (BM11.E)
(CAN20041229)
Staats
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
812 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(CAN20030812)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
199 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
(CAN20020109)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
(CAN20021102)
Staats
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson JURIGA
(CAN20020102)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Matt BARBAEU (BM14.E) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
705 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR (BM14.N)
(CAN20010507)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
2 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Zachary COLLINS (BM12.E)
(CAN20030915)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY
(CAN19770831)
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Emily EWENS (BCSW34) 4 11 3rd 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Amber NYHOLM
(CAN19800713)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report