End of Report

District Race 02June2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 02/Jun/2015 20:17:20

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 95

Total Riders = 95

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT
(CAN20040412)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
TA1 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW10.E)
(CAN20050730)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mollie MARTIN-NILSON (BW10.N)
(CAN20050803)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
17 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Maddy CHALMERS-OWEGA (BW12.E)
(CAN20030104)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ashleigh BRUDER
(CAN20020125)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
704 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA
(CAN20100131)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
4 15 6th 5th 4th
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
5 15 4th 6th 5th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
6 17 7th 4th 6th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason COLLETT
(CAN20100922)
7 19 5th 7th 7th
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH - ## CR:10 DNS DNS

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
122 Club Unknown ? Ethan KEREKANICH 2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
65 Club Unknown ? Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN
(CAN20090605)
4 10 2nd 2nd 6th
502 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Justus LOEWEN
(CAN20090802)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
29 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Skylar WEYERMARS
(CAN20091117)
6 16 6th 6th 4th
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS
(CAN20091127)
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hunter MACDONALD
(CAN20090709)
- ## CR:10 DNS DNS

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daniel ZURESKI
(CAN20090313)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

7 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
1 7 1st 5th 1st
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
2 9 4th 1st 4th
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
3 10 2nd 6th 2nd
508 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE
(CAN20080508)
4 10 3rd 4th 3rd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BODELL
(CAN20081206)
5 12 5th 2nd 5th
23 ACTION BMX BC Brody MACQUARRIE
(CAN20081003)
6 15 6th 3rd 6th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES (BM6.E)
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

8 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
513 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barak LOEWEN
(CAN20071020)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson BIRCH
(CAN20070821)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carlos GONZALEZ
(CAN20071507)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER
(CAN20070725)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
(CAN20070722)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brady SCOTT
(CAN20070228)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William MARTIN-NILSON
(CAN20070621)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
79 Club Unknown ? Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER
(CAN20060209)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 Club Unknown ? Joshua GRIFFIN
(CAN20051018)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN
(CAN20051004)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
60 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sebastian CHALMERS-OWEGA (BM9.E)
(CAN20060110)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Campbell PARRISH
(CAN20041213)
Devo
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor RICHARDSON
(CAN20031006)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
91 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(CAN20030812)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE
(CAN20030226)
5 14 4th 5th 5th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam RETALLICK (BM13.I)
(CAN20021212)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
(CAN19731121)
Urban Menace GHP
1st - 4 1st 1st 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
2nd - 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
3rd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
5th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
184 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Michael MEADE (BM16.E)
(CAN19990813)
6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
7th - 10 5th 3rd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
8th - 11 3rd 3rd 5th
25 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brad SNIDER (BCSM39)
(CAN19800125)
1st-B - 14 4th 6th 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
2nd-B - 18 6th 7th 5th
814 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Greg PEREGRYM (BCSM44)
(CAN19710423)
3rd-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
4th-B - 18 5th 6th 7th
328 ACTION BMX BC Eldon KEREKANICH (BM17-24) 5th-B - 18 7th 5th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
TA1 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34)
(CAN19850422)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY
(CAN19770831)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report