Bmx Event Manager by Lyndon.Downing@bigpond.com End of Report

District Race 16June2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 16/Jun/2015 21:00:30

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 111

Total Riders = 111

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN
(CAN20080125)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM
(CAN20080806)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN
(CAN20080329)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sadie COLLETT
(CAN20081212)
4 14 4th 4th CR:6

9 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
1 5 2nd 2nd 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 1st 1st 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
617 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mackenzie MILLER
(CAN20060617)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON (BW8.N) 6 18 6th 6th 6th

5 and Under Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
73 Club Unknown ? Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
543 Club Unknown ? Aiden ASHFORD
(CAN20101116)
DNF - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
CR - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason COLLETT
(CAN20100922)
- 13 4th 5th 4th
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 14 5th 4th 5th

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN
(CAN20090605)
1 5 1st 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
2 7 5th 1st 1st
65 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL 4 11 2nd 5th 4th
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS
(CAN20090604)
5 13 4th 4th 5th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sebastian RAVENHILL
(CAN20090613)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
7 22 7th 7th 8th
29 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Skylar WEYERMARS
(CAN20091117)
8 23 8th 8th 7th

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daniel ZURESKI
(CAN20090313)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
147 Club Unknown ? Colby MONETTE
(CAN20080725)
2nd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
508 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE
(CAN20080508)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BODELL
(CAN20081206)
4th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
X100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brennan JAMES
(CAN20080219)
5th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
6th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
7th - 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
- 13 4th 4th 5th
222 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
- 14 5th 5th 4th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES (BM6.E)
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE
(CAN20071127)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callahan CHERLENKO 4 13 4th 4th 5th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER
(CAN20070725)
5 14 5th 5th 4th

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
79 Club Unknown ? Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN20060904)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
94 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan WHEELER
(CAN20060410)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jordan BULJAN 5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS (BM8.I)
(CAN20070722)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT (BM8.I)
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
4th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
5th - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
226 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chris NUNES
(CAN20060225)
Kaos BMX
6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
7th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 12 4th 4th 4th
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aiden VICTORY
(CAN20060923)
- 12 2nd 5th 5th

10 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN
(CAN20051004)
3 8 3rd 1st 4th
88 Club Unknown ? Joshua GRIFFIN
(CAN20051018)
4 13 DNF:4 CR:6 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT (BW11.E)
(CAN20040412)
2 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
3 8 2nd 2nd 4th
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Campbell PARRISH
(CAN20041213)
Devo
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN
(CAN20041129)
- ## DNF:4 CR:6 DNS

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM11.E)
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
91 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(CAN20030812)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
96 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Matt STEWART (BM13.E)
(CAN20020917)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
5 17 5th 5th 7th
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nick STEWART (BM13.E)
(CAN20020917)
7 19 7th 7th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Male (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jason ADAMS (BCSM34)
(CAN19850325)
Urban Menace GHP
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
2nd 3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Nicolas RICHARD (BCSM44)
HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!
3rd 3rd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brandyn STEWART (BM17-24)
(CAN19980904)
Urban Menace Bikes
4th 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
5th 4th - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
184 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Michael MEADE (BM16.E)
(CAN19990813)
6th 4th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th 2nd - 7 4th 1st 2nd
132 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM16.E)
(CAN19990227)
Devo/Escape Velocity
8th 2nd - 7 2nd 1st 4th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
1st-B 5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
270 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Chris MACRAE (BCSM44)
(CAN19711201)
2nd-B 5th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd-B 6th - 12 5th 4th 3rd
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
(CAN19960331)
Urban Menace GHP
4th-B 7th - 14 5th 5th 4th
2X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
5th-B 7th - 12 4th 3rd 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dave NYHOLM (BCSM34)
(CAN19810616)
6th-B 6th - 16 5th 5th 6th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
7th-B 8th - 17 6th 6th 5th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
(CAN19651010)
Kaos BMX
8th-B 8th - 14 4th 5th 5th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
1st-C 1st - 18 6th 6th 6th
814 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Greg PEREGRYM (BCSM44)
(CAN19710423)
2nd-C 2nd - 18 6th 6th 6th
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
(CAN19731121)
Urban Menace GHP
- - ## CR:9 DNS DNS

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BCSW29) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34)
(CAN19850422)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
4 12 4th 4th 4th
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY
(CAN19770831)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
6 19 7th 6th 6th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Amber NYHOLM
(CAN19800713)
7 20 6th 7th 7th

Top of Report