End of Report

BC Cup Finals 2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 14/Sep/2015 12:45:19

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 143

Total Riders = ?

8 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080125)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
714 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlynn POTTER
(CAN20070714)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON
(CAN20071001)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlan CERNEY
(CAN20060605)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

11 Expert Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Reighan HILL
(CAN20040103)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC2 Club Unknown ? Aubrey RAYNER
(CAN20040612)
sSquared
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT
(CAN20040412)
3 11 3rd 5th 3rd
BC4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Zoe MCHALE-BOULTER
(CAN20041209)
Doublecross Canada
4 14 4th 6th 4th
BC1X ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW10.E)
(CAN20050730)
5 14 6th 3rd 5th
BC5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Natasha ZILCOSKY (BW11.N)
(CAN20040328)
6 15 5th 4th 6th

13 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Chayce COOPER (BW12.E)
(CAN20030607)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13X ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ashleigh BRUDER
(CAN20020125)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliott DEVISSER
(CAN20100714)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Taylynn MCLEAN (BW6.N)
(CAN20100607)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

5 and Under Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oscar ENGEL
(CAN20100119)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
704 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA
(CAN20100131)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
30 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kael MCLEAN
(CAN20090317)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN
(CAN20090605)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
460 ACTION BMX BC Dylan HESSBERGER
(CAN20091202)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
502 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Justus LOEWEN
(CAN20090802)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Finley MCHALE-BOULTER
(CAN20091103)
Doublecross Canada
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
24 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nolan KITTSON
(CAN20080124)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
57 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley DEVISSER
(CAN20080218)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th

7 Intermediate Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON
(CAn20080323)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
2 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
3 11 7th 2nd 2nd
91 ACTION BMX BC Gavin NILES
(CAN20080911)
Dirt Demonz
4 12 3rd 5th 4th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
5 14 5th 4th 5th
198 ACTION BMX BC Colton MCHATTEN
(CAN20080526)
Dirt Demonz
6 16 4th 6th 6th
77 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Justin TREFRY
(CAN20080707)
7 20 6th 7th 7th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder CAPONERO
(CAN20071219)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC6 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Noah DEL FANTE
(CAN20070912)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 ACTION BMX BC Alex HESSBERGER
(CAN20070713)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 ACTION BMX BC Duncan FLEMING
(CAN20071125)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
(CAN20070722)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
28 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady SCOTT
(CAN20070228)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 7 4th 2nd 1st
513 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barak LOEWEN
(CAN20071020)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
308 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Raymond RUDERT
(CAN20071220)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

8 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
45 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SHELDRAKE
(CAN20070505)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC2 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON
(CAN20070605)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON (BM7.E)
(CAN20080916)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
79 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 ACTION BMX BC Andrew FLEMING
(CAN20060214)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
1 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
2 10 8th 1st 1st
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
3 11 1st 8th 2nd
28 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver SMIT
(CAN20060726)
4 12 5th 3rd 4th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
5 12 2nd 4th 6th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
6 15 4th 6th 5th
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
7 18 6th 5th 7th
BC6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER
(CAN20060209)
8 22 7th 7th 8th

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
89 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Eric TOWN
(CAN20060613)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON
(CAN20060926)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
766 Club Unknown ? Daniel MCDOWALL 3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
4 12 2nd DNF:4 CR:6

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
28 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sawyer CAMERON
(CAN20041128)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM10.N)
(CAN20051004)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jonah KITTSON
(CAN20041116)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
70 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Alex TOWN
(CAN20040618)
1 6 2nd 3rd 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Campbell PARRISH
(CAN20041213)
Devo
2 6 3rd 1st 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 1st 2nd REL+2:6
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN
(CAN20041129)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

11 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jayden SHELDRAKE
(CAN20040819)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
2 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL (BM10.E)
(CAN20050218)
Dirt Demonz
4 12 4th 4th 4th
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Adicus BIRD (BW13.E)
(CAN20020815)
sSquared Answer
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
78 Club Unknown ? Cooper MCLEAN
(CAN20030823)
4 13 5th 4th 4th
72 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Owen GREEN
(CAN20030724)
5 14 4th 5th 5th

12 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF
(CAN20030311)
1 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
N2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Aiden GRECHT
(CAN20030719)
SSQUARED/ANSWER
2 8 6th 1st 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Luke JONES
(CAN20030629)
3 9 1st 4th 4th
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
4 12 3rd 6th 3rd
BC3 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(CAN20030812)
5 12 4th 3rd 5th
BC1 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Tyler ROBINS
(CAN20030909)
6 16 5th 5th 6th

13 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alison GRECHT (BW15.E)
(CAN20000312)
SSquared/Answer Canada
1 3 1st 1st 1st
603 ACTION BMX BC Sam LAROUE
(CAN20020306)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark SHIELDS
(CAN20020626)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC5 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE (BM13.N)
(CAN20020902)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
199 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
(CAN20020109)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson JURIGA
(CAN20020102)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC3 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mitchel LANDRY
(CAN20020712)
sSquared
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
88 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Trent SHEPPARD
(CAN20021121)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

14 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
N2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Alex GRECHT
(CAN20010930)
SSQUARED/ANSWER
1 3 1st 1st 1st
705 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR (BM14.I)
(CAN20010507)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Logan MACDONALD
(CAN20011202)
Hollandia Greenhouses
3 9 4th 3rd 2nd
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jack JONES
(CAN20010731)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

15 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Aidan WEBBER
(CAN20000928)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON
(CAN20000427)
Diablos Racing
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 Club Unknown ? Andrew SHIELDS (BM15.I)
(CAN20000926)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

16 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Benjamin LESLIE
(CAN19990714)
Rival racing Team BC
1 3 1st 1st 1st
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
(CAN19960331)
GHP Canada
2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
100 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK
(CAN19990227)
Devo/Escape Velocity
3 10 2nd 6th 2nd
BC4 ACTION BMX BC Clayton SMITH (BM16.N)
(CAN19990823)
4 10 4th 2nd 4th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Mackenzie MCHALE-BOULTER (BWJ)
(CAN19980526)
DIABLOS BMX
5 14 5th 4th 5th
BC5 ACTION BMX BC Lachlan HOTCHKISS (BM16.I)
(CAN19990524)
6 17 6th 5th 6th

Cruiser 30 to 34 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan MCLEAN
(CAN19820412)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER
(CAN19770316)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE
(CAN19770323)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS
(CAN19780716)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON
(CAN19731121)
Urban Menace GHP
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Scott HILL
(CAN19710122)
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 11 4th 3rd 4th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP (BCSM45+)
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
4 13 3rd 7th 3rd
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
(CAN19750405)
GHP Canada
5 14 5th 4th 5th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN
(CAN19730816)
6 17 6th 5th 6th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN
(CAN19750520)
7 20 7th 6th 7th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29)
(CAN19940719)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
90 ACTION BMX BC Cary MYHRE
(CAN19770928)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY
(CAN19770831)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
4 13 5th 4th 4th
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Becky SMID (BCSW34)
(CAN19811025)
5 16 6th 5th 5th
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
6 17 3rd 6th CR:8

Cruiser 45+ Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
21 ACTION BMX BC Christine PODAVIN (BCSW44)
(CAN19750911)
Dirt Demonz
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
(CAN19640421)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report