End of Report

District Race 25August2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 25/Aug/2015 20:49:47

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 110

Total Riders = 110

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (12 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BM30)
(CAN19731121)
Urban Menace GHP
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Nicolas RICHARD
(CAN19740616)
4th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
132 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM16.E)
(CAN19990227)
Devo/Escape Velocity
5th - 3 1st 1st 1st
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
6th - 13 5th 3rd 5th
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP (BCSM45+)
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
7th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
2X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
(CAN19750405)
GHP Canada
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN
(CAN19750520)
1st-B - 14 6th 4th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dave NYHOLM (BCSM34)
(CAN19810616)
2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM39)
(CAN19770323)
3rd-B - 18 6th 6th 6th
675 ACTION BMX BC Dan BOUCH
(CAN19740321)
Kuwahaara
CR-B - 15 4th 5th 6th

5 and Under Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
13 Club Unknown ? Hudson ZANATTA
(CAN20100102)
3rd - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
4th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
(CAN20100719)
5th - 4 2nd 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
6th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
13X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Paige LYONS (BW6.N)
(CAN20091113)
7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
CR - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH
(CAN20100814)
- 14 4th 5th 5th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Darragh WHITEHEAD
(CAN20110201)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS
(CAN20090604)
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson GARNETT
(CAN20091809)
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY
(CAN20091007)
4th - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
122 Club Unknown ? Ethan KEREKANICH 5th - 13 4th 4th 5th
730 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING
(CAN20090730)
6th - 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
7th - 12 4th 4th 4th
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
8th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
100X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN
(CAN20090217)
- 14 5th 5th 4th
147 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reid MCCARTY
(CAN20090125)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
28 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver SMIT
(CAN20060726)
4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
TA1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
5th - 6 3rd 2nd 1st
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
6th - 7 1st 2nd 4th
576 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tanner HAYDEN
(CAN20060507)
7th - 11 4th 3rd 4th
BC6 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER
(CAN20060209)
8th - 11 2nd 4th 5th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
- 13 5th 5th 3rd
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 16 6th 5th 5th
BC5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Gryphin SMID (BM8.I)
(CAN20070208)
- 17 5th 6th 6th

Cruiser 40 to 44 Female (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
TA1 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING
(CAN19710210)
YESS Factory BMX
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BCSW29)
(CAN19941005)
2nd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34)
(CAN19850422)
3rd - 5 1st 3rd 1st
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON (BCSW39)
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
4th - 9 2nd 4th 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Kelly GUDMANDSON (BCSW29)
(CAN19940719)
5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
6th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Amber NYHOLM (BCSW39)
(CAN19800713)
7th - 9 3rd 2nd 4th
17 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nikki POTTER (BCSW34) - 12 5th 3rd 4th
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Becky SMID (BCSW34)
(CAN19811025)
- 13 4th 4th 5th

8 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
714 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlynn POTTER
(CAN20070714)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080125)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON
(CAN20071001)
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

10 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlan CERNEY (BW9.N)
(CAN20060605)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
831 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN
(CAN20050831)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS (BW9.N)
(CAN20060702)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 ACTION BMX BC Reighan HILL
(CAN20040103)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW10.E)
(CAN20050730)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
TA1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Natasha ZILCOSKY (BW11.N)
(CAN20040328)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Oscar ENGEL (BM5.I)
(CAN20100119)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES (BM5.I)
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th

6 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
57 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley DEVISSER
(CAN20080218)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
508 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE
(CAN20080508)
2 8 2nd 2nd 4th
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
4 11 5th 5th 1st
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
5 12 4th 3rd 5th
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chayce ASHLEY 7 21 7th 7th 7th

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Logan JOHNSON
(CAn20080323)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Zach GABRYS
(CAN20070601)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R12 Club Unknown ? Elliott TERNOWSKI 4 14 4th 4th CR:6

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
79 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN20060904)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dominic JACKSON
(CAN20061126)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaedan ASHLEY 5 15 5th 5th 5th

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
113 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM10.N)
(CAN20051004)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

11 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
229 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO
(CAN20041229)
Staats
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
109 ACTION BMX BC Jordan HILL (BM10.E)
(CAN20050218)
Dirt Demonz
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
R2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN (BM11.I)
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex CIHELKA (BM11.I)
(CAN20041125)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF
(CAN20030311)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC3 ACTION BMX BC Eric DROTAR
(CAN20030812)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
1 3 1st 1st 1st
5 ACTION BMX BC Trevor STONE
(CAN20020902)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM12.N)
(CAN20030606)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
199 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
(CAN20020109)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson JURIGA
(CAN20020102)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
102 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
(CAN20021102)
Staats
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
191 ACTION BMX BC Isaac DROTAR (BM14.I)
(CAN20010507)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

Top of Report