End of Report

District Race 07April2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 08/Apr/2015 10:25:29

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 111

Total Riders = 111

Cruiser 45+ Male (17 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Chase SHERRINGTON (BMJ)
(CAN19971223)
DiamondBack
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
2nd 3rd - 6 1st 3rd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
3rd 1st - 4 2nd 1st 1st
42 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
4th 4th - 8 4th 1st 3rd
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brandyn STEWART (BM17-24)
(CAN19980904)
Urban Menace Bikes
5th 2nd - 8 1st 6th 1st
BC3X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
6th 2nd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th 3rd - 10 4th 2nd 4th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
8th 4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44)
(CAN19730816)
1st-B 5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
(CAN19651010)
Kaos BMX
2nd-B 7th - 13 4th 3rd 6th
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan MCLEAN (BCSM34)
(CAN19820412)
3rd-B 7th - 15 5th 5th 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dave NYHOLM (BCSM34)
(CAN19810616)
4th-B 8th - 14 5th 5th 4th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
5th-B 6th - 14 6th 4th 4th
23X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael SKIDMORE (BCSM39)
(CAN19770323)
6th-B 5th - 13 6th 2nd 5th
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mark SHERRINGTON
(CAN19630522)
7th-B 6th - 14 5th 6th 3rd
36 ACTION BMX BC Trevor BROWN
(CAN19671023)
Yess BMX
CR-B DNS - 15# 3rd 4th CR:8
114 ACTION BMX BC Taylor BROWN (BM17-24)
(CAN19980521)
Yess BMX
- - 12# 3rd 4th 5th

7 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT
(CAN20080124)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080329)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

7 Novice Male (13 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
3rd - 6 1st 2nd 3rd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
4th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Braedon KENNETT-SMITH
(CAN20080229)
5th - 12 2nd 4th 6th
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
6th - 13 3rd 6th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BODELL CR - 11 5th 4th 2nd
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brennan JAMES
(CAN20080219)
CR - 12 4th 5th 3rd
95 Club Unknown ? Colby MONETTE - 13 5th 2nd 6th
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL - 14 6th 3rd 5th
222 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
- 15 7th 7th 1st
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE - 17 4th CR:8 5th
99 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Logan LUSIGNAN - ## CR:8 DNS DNS

11 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R59 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT
(CAN20040412)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn HARVEY (BW9.E)
(CAN20060716)
GHP\UMBMX
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mollie MARTIN-NILSON (BW10.N)
(CAN20050803)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

13 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
4 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Bailey GOLDSTONE
(CAN20020628)
Kool Beanz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Maddy CHALMERS-OWEGA (BW12.E)
(CAN20030104)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
4X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd

5 and Under Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ACTION BMX BC Christian VALENTINE
(CAN20100203)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
543 Club Unknown ? Aiden ASHFORD
(CAN20101116)
2 9 4th 3rd 2nd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
5 14 6th 5th 3rd
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT 6 17 5th 6th 6th

6 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
30 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Kael MCLEAN
(CAN20090317)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
79 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS 4 12 4th 4th 4th
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hunter MACDONALD 6 18 6th 6th 6th

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
1 5 3rd 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daniel ZURESKI
(CAN20090313)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 7 1st 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
219 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder CAPONERO
(CAN20071219)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson BIRCH
(CAN20070821)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jenson RETALLICK 4 12 4th 4th 4th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER 5 15 5th 5th 5th

8 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
362 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS
(CAN20070722)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS (BM7.I)
(CAN20080926)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William MARTIN-NILSON
(CAN20070621)
4 13 4th 5th 4th
10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Markus BLOUNT (BM7.I)
(CAN20080402)
5 13 5th 3rd 5th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Kaos BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN200694)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
60 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sebastian CHALMERS-OWEGA
(CAN20060110)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
3 11 5th 3rd 3rd
337 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON (BM8.E)
(CAN20070605)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
Urban Menace GHP
5 16 4th 5th 7th
19 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
6 19 8th 6th 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
7 20 6th 8th 6th
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aiden VICTORY
(CAN20060923)
8 22 7th 7th 8th

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brandon FAIRFAX
(CAN20050326)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
54 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
7 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
- ## CR:5 DNS DNS

11 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex CIHELKA
(CAN20041125)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Kaos BMX
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connar RICHARDSON 2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN (BM11.N)
(CAN20041129)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY 4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
15 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO (BM11.E)
(CAN20041229)
Staats
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE
(CAN20030226)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
54 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rylan MACDONALD
(CAN20030815)
Hollandia Greenhouses
5 15 5th 5th 5th

13 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
7 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
(CAN20021102)
Staats
1 3 1st 1st 1st
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Matt BARBAEU (BM14.E) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
96 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Matt STEWART
(CAN20020917)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Tyler WALLACE (BM13.N)
(CAN20020824)
4 14 5th 5th 4th
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Logan MACDONALD (BM14.E)
(CAN20011202)
Hollandia Greenhouses
5 14 4th 4th 6th
BC6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam RETALLICK (BM13.I)
(CAN20021212)
6 17 6th 6th 5th

Cruiser 45+ Female (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34) 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON (BCSW39)
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Emily EWENS (BCSW34) 4 12 4th 4th 4th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS (BCSW39)
(CAN19760823)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Amber NYHOLM (BCSW39)
(CAN19800713)
6 18 6th 6th 6th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL
(CAN19640421)
7 21 7th 7th 7th
191 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Miriam BAILEY
(CAN19650202)
- ## 8th CR:10 DNS

Top of Report