End of Report

District Race 28April2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 28/Apr/2015 22:01:44

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 109

Total Riders = 109

5 and Under Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ACTION BMX BC Christian VALENTINE
(CAN20100203)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
3rd - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
100 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
4th - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
19 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Payton ELLIOTT (BW6.N)
(CAN20090619)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
543 Club Unknown ? Aiden ASHFORD
(CAN20101116)
6th - 8 3rd 1st 4th
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
CR - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Darragh WHITEHEAD - 14 5th 5th 4th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason COLLETT
(CAN20100922)
- 15 4th 4th CR:7

7 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mattias TANCRE
(CAN20080508)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
29 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Braedon KENNETT-SMITH
(CAN20080229)
4th - 9 3rd 4th 2nd
705 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Joshua NICHOL
(CAN20080705)
5th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
147 Club Unknown ? Colby MONETTE
(CAN20080725)
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
222 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
7th - 13 5th 4th 4th
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
8th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
- 14 4th 5th 5th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BODELL
(CAN20081206)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
60 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sebastian CHALMERS-OWEGA
(CAN20060110)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
926 ACTION BMX BC Dexter WINTON
(CAN20060926)
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
2X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT (BM8.I)
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
Urban Menace GHP
5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aiden VICTORY
(CAN20060923)
6th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
7th - 10 4th 4th 2nd
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
8th - 12 4th 4th 4th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Bryn HARVEY (BW9.E)
(CAN20060716)
GHP\UMBMX
- 13 5th 3rd 5th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
- 14 5th 5th 4th

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM15.E)
(CAN20000427)
Diablos Racing
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
3rd - 9 2nd 6th 1st
23 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brandyn STEWART (BM17-24)
(CAN19980904)
Urban Menace Bikes
4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
5th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
6th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
39 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Michael MEADE (BM16.E)
(CAN19990813)
7th - 10 3rd 2nd 5th
55 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Nicolas RICHARD (BCSM44)
(CAN19740616)
8th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st-B - 13 4th 5th 4th
BC3X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
2nd-B - 17 5th 7th 5th
189 Club Unknown ? Dan BOUCH (BCSM44)
(CAN19740321)
3rd-B - 16 6th 4th 6th
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
(CAN19651010)
Kaos BMX
4th-B - 19 7th 5th 7th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
5th-B - 19 7th 6th 6th
328 ACTION BMX BC Eldon KEREKANICH (BM17-24) 6th-B - 20 6th 7th 7th

7 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN
(CAN20080125)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN
(CAN20080329)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM
(CAN20080806)
3 9 4th 2nd 3rd
R12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sadie COLLETT 4 13 3rd 4th CR:6

9 Novice Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
617 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mackenzie MILLER 5 16 5th 6th 5th
2 ACTION BMX BC Taylor HERBERT
(CAN20060324)
6 17 6th 5th 6th

6 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
79 ACTION BMX BC Ryan LEFTERUK 1 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN 2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
510 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah SEERS
(CAN20090510)
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
672 Club Unknown ? Ethan KEREKANICH 4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
5 14 5th 5th 4th
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS
(CAN20091127)
6 19 6th 6th 7th
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hunter MACDONALD
(CAN20090709)
7 20 7th 7th 6th

6 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daniel ZURESKI
(CAN20090313)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES (BM6.E)
(CAN20090131)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson BIRCH
(CAN20070821)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
2 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Owen MITCHELSON 3 9 2nd 2nd DNF:5
22 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dayton O'ROURKE
(CAN20071127)
4 11 4th 5th 2nd
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER
(CAN20070725)
5 13 5th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Kaos BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
79 Club Unknown ? Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN200694)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Jonathan MOZELL (BM9.E)
(CAN20060202)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM10.N)
(CAN20050404)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER (BM10.N)
(CAN20050929)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin SEERS
(CAN20040515)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex CIHELKA
(CAN20041125)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
12 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Campbell PARRISH
(CAN20041213)
Devo
4 12 4th 4th 4th
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN
(CAN20041129)
5 16 5th 5th 6th
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Kaos BMX
6 17 6th 6th 5th

12 Novice Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
17 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Maddy CHALMERS-OWEGA (BW12.E)
(CAN20030104)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
14 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connar RICHARDSON
(CAN20031006)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lucas ORGAN
(CAN20031028)
4 13 4th 5th 4th
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
5 14 5th 4th 5th
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
6 20 6th 6th CR:8

12 Expert Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM11.E)
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
229 LANGLEY BMX BC Diego CEJALVO (BM11.E)
(CAN20041229)
Staats
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS (BM12.I)
(CAN20030908)
3 10 4th 4th 2nd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF
(CAN20030311)
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
BC7 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Tyler ROBINS (BM12.I)
(CAN20030909)
5 14 5th 5th 4th

13 Expert Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
199 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryan TOUGAS
(CAN20020109)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jackson JURIGA
(CAN20020102)
2 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
1 ACTION BMX BC Violet CEJALVO
(CAN20021102)
Staats
3 9 2nd 3rd 4th
83 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Logan MACDONALD (BM14.E)
(CAN20011202)
Hollandia Greenhouses
4 10 4th 4th 2nd
96 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Matt STEWART
(CAN20020917)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
26 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Nick STEWART
(CAN20020917)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
422 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sarah NICHOL (BCSW34)
(CAN19850422)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY
(CAN19770831)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report