End of Report

District Race 23June2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 23/Jun/2015 20:55:37

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 113

Total Riders = 113

8 Novice Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elana KNIGHT (BW7.E)
(CAN20080124)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
53 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Piper WESSON
(CAN20071001)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlynn POTTER 3 11 4th 4th 3rd
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080125)
4 11 3rd 3rd 5th
95 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080329)
5 14 5th 5th 4th

9 Novice Female (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
32 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kamryn HOWLETT (BW8.E)
(CAN20070701)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlyn CERNEY
(CAN20060605)
3 10 4th 3rd 3rd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
4 11 3rd 4th 4th

12 Expert Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Shay KNIGHT (BW11.E)
(CAN20040412)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
17 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Maddy CHALMERS-OWEGA
(CAN20030104)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
831 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (BW10.N) 3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
73 Club Unknown ? Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
4th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HUGHES 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
6th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mason COLLETT
(CAN20100922)
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
CR - 5 2nd 2nd 1st
87 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH
(CAN2010814)
- 17 5th CR:7 5th
543 Club Unknown ? Aiden ASHFORD
(CAN20101116)
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES
(CAN20090107)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN
(CAN20090605)
2nd - 4 1st 1st 2nd
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS
(CAN20090604)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
4th - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
29 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Skylar WEYERMARS
(CAN20091117)
5th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
502 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Justus LOEWEN
(CAN20090802)
6th - 13 5th 4th 4th
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS
(CAN20091127)
7th - 13 4th 4th 5th
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Calib COUGHLIN
(CAN20090504)
CR - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
25 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hunter MACDONALD
(CAN20090709)
- 14 5th 5th 4th
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Sebastian RAVENHILL
(CAN20090613)
- 16 4th 5th CR:7

6 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
2 8 4th 2nd 2nd
104 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adrian SCOTT 3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
4 12 3rd 4th 5th
147 Club Unknown ? Colby MONETTE
(CAN20080725)
5 15 5th 6th 4th
21 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Michael BODELL
(CAN20081206)
6 17 6th 5th 6th
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
- ## CR:9 DNS DNS

7 Intermediate Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES (BM6.E)
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
219 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder CAPONERO
(CAN20071219)
1 4 1st 1st 2nd
513 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Barak LOEWEN
(CAN20071020)
2 5 2nd 2nd 1st
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson BIRCH
(CAN20070821)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
4 13 4th 4th 5th
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
5 14 5th 5th 4th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Callahan CHERLENKO
(CAN20070126)
6 19 6th 6th 7th
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER
(CAN20070725)
7 20 7th 7th 6th

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole CRUICKSHANK 2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
R10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan WHEELER
(CAN20060410)
3 11 4th 4th 3rd
79 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
4 12 3rd 3rd CR:6

9 Intermediate Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
45 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ryan SHELDRAKE (BM8.I)
(CAN20070505)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
722 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob SIEMENS (BM8.I)
(CAN20070722)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
4th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jesse KNIGHT
(CAN20060328)
5th - 4 1st 2nd 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lucas ZILCOSKY
(CAN20060914)
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
7th - 11 2nd 5th 4th
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
8th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
67 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jaedyn COBBAN
(CAN20060617)
- 13 4th 4th 5th
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 16 5th 6th 5th
5 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn BRUDER
(CAN20060209)
- 16 6th 4th 6th

9 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
60 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Sebastian CHALMERS-OWEGA
(CAN20060110)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
43 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON (BM8.E)
(CAN20070605)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

10 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN
(CAN20050404)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN
(CAN20051004)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

11 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
427 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brady HOWLETT
(CAN20041027)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM (BM10.I)
(CAN20050621)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
4 12 4th 4th 4th
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN
(CAN20041129)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
13 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Ashleigh BRUDER (BW13.N)
(CAN20020125)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Corbin LAWRENCE
(CAN20030226)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
63 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Daylen LAKOVIC
(CAN20041009)
- ## CR:6 DNS DNS

12 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM11.E)
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
78 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jayden SHELDRAKE (BM11.E)
(CAN20040819)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
31 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Billy RATCLIFF
(CAN20030311)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Cruiser 45+ Male (19 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL 1/2 Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
110 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason WESSON (BCSM44)
(CAN19731121)
Urban Menace GHP
1st 1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
2nd 2nd - 6 2nd 3rd 1st
2 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Lukas FERGUSON (BM15.E)
(CAN20000427)
Diablos Racing
3rd 1st - 4 1st 2nd 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
4th 3rd - 9 5th 2nd 2nd
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th 3rd - 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
6th 4th - 11 4th 4th 3rd
55 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Nicolas RICHARD (BCSM44)
(CAN19740616)
7th 4th - 11 3rd 5th 3rd
132 ACTION BMX BC Connor MCCORMICK (BM16.E)
(CAN19990227)
Devo/Escape Velocity
8th 2nd - 6 3rd 1st 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
1st-B 5th - 10 2nd 5th 3rd
270 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Chris MACRAE (BCSM44)
(CAN19711201)
2nd-B 7th - 9 1st 2nd 6th
2X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
3rd-B 8th - 12 3rd 4th 5th
25 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brad SNIDER (BCSM39)
(CAN19800125)
4th-B 6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44)
(CAN19730816)
5th-B 5th - 14 4th 4th 6th
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Erin KINNIE (BWE)
(CAN19960331)
Urban Menace GHP
6th-B 7th - 14 4th 6th 4th
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jason MURRAY (BCSM39)
(CAN19770106)
7th-B 6th - 17 5th 6th 6th
238 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Curtis JENSEN (BCSM34)
(CAN19831008)
CR-B 8th - 11 6th 1st 4th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
- - 18 7th 6th 5th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
- - 18 6th 7th 5th
814 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Greg PEREGRYM (BCSM44)
(CAN19710423)
- - 18 6th 5th 7th

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
TA1 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BCSW29)
(CAN19941005)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Christine BARON
(CAN19770727)
Urban Menace GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY
(CAN19770831)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

Top of Report