End of Report

District Race 21July2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 21/Jul/2015 20:31:28

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 79

Total Riders = 79

8 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
714 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlynn POTTER 1 3 1st 1st 1st
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lauren LEVIN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080329)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Natasha MILLER
(CAN20060802)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlyn CERNEY
(CAN20060605)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
8 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Geza RODGERS
(CAN20060702)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

5 and Under Novice Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
704 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Christopher BAJADA
(CAN20100131)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
19 ACTION BMX BC Oscar ENGEL
(CAN20100119)
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3rd - 8 5th 2nd 1st
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
4th - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
5th - 9 2nd 3rd 4th
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Elliott DEVISSER
(CAN20100714)
6th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
7th - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH
(CAN2010814)
- 12 4th 4th 4th
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE - 14 4th 5th 5th

6 Novice Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson GARNETT 2 10 4th 4th 2nd
730 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Henry KEEPING
(CAN20090730)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
65 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
4 14 5th 6th 3rd
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS
(CAN20090604)
5 14 2nd 2nd CR:10
29 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Skylar WEYERMARS
(CAN20091117)
6 16 6th 5th 5th
100X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Colby ROTZIEN
(CAN20090217)
7 20 7th 7th 6th
147 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reid MCCARTY 8 26 8th 8th CR:10

7 Intermediate Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY (BM6.E)
(CAN20090126)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES (BM6.E)
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
88 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody LYND
(CAN20080101)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Miller CAMERON
(CAN20080916)
4th - 10 2nd 4th 4th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
5th - 10 3rd 5th 2nd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
6th - 11 5th 3rd 3rd
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY (BM6.I)
(CAN20090901)
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
66 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roman PEREGRYM
(CAN20080106)
8th - 12 4th 5th 3rd
45 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Xavier MURRAY
(CAN20080307)
- 12 5th 2nd 5th
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY (BM6.I)
(CAN20090901)
- 12 4th 3rd 5th

8 Novice Male (7 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
1 8 1st 1st 6th
57 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Riley DEVISSER (BM7.N)
(CAN20080218)
2 9 4th 4th 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
3 9 2nd 2nd 5th
147 Club Unknown ? Colby MONETTE (BM7.N)
(CAN20080725)
4 12 7th 3rd 2nd
24 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Quinn MANWIELER
(CAN20070725)
5 12 3rd 6th 3rd
91 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Brayden HARPER
(CAN20070917)
6 14 5th 5th 4th
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder CAPONERO
(CAN20071219)
7 22 6th 7th CR:9

9 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
79 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Brody ROTZIEN
(CAN20061230)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
R15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan WHEELER
(CAN20060410)
2 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
22 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Coleton POTTER
(CAN20060112)
3 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
R10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dominic JACKSON 4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Intermediate Male (8 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
43 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON (BM8.E)
(CAN20070605)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC1 ACTION BMX BC Heather TOCHER (BW10.E)
(CAN20050730)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
67 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Jaedyn COBBAN
(CAN20060617)
4 14 6th 4th 4th
576 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tanner HAYDEN
(CAN20060507)
5 15 4th 6th 5th
BC7X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aiden VICTORY
(CAN20060923)
6 18 5th 7th 6th
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William MARTIN-NILSON (BM8.I)
(CAN20070621)
7 20 8th 5th 7th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mollie MARTIN-NILSON (BW10.N)
(CAN20050803)
8 23 7th 8th 8th

10 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
26 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah PEREGRYM
(CAN20051220)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM10.N)
(CAN20051004)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

12 Intermediate Male (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Caleb DOBIE (BM11.E)
(CAN20040611)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 3 1st 1st 1st
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lief RODGERS
(CAN20030908)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
BC4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Declan BITTEL (BM11.I)
(CAN20040424)
Urban Menace GHP
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY (BM12.N)
(CAN20030930)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
74 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Kai LEVIN (BM11.I)
(CAN20041129)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN (BM12.N)
(CAN20030606)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Cruiser 45+ Male (14 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 5 1st 2nd 2nd
238 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Curtis JENSEN (BCSM34)
(CAN19831008)
3rd - 8 2nd 3rd 3rd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
4th - 9 4th 3rd 2nd
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jeremy LEVIN (BCSM44)
(CAN19730816)
6th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT (BCSM44)
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
8th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ken NUNES
(CAN19651010)
Kaos BMX
1st-B - 17 5th 6th 6th
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
2nd-B - 15 5th 5th 5th
48 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Scott CAMERON (BCSM44)
(CAN19750520)
3rd-B - 15 6th 4th 5th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
4th-B - 20 7th 7th 6th
814 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Greg PEREGRYM (BCSM44)
(CAN19710423)
5th-B - 19 6th 6th 7th

Cruiser 17 to 29 Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
TA1 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS
1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE
(CAN19941005)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
64 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Marlana MURRAY (BCSW39)
(CAN19770831)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

Top of Report