End of Report

District Race 04August2015

Ridge Meadows BMX

BMX EVENT MANAGER, Report Created 04/Aug/2015 21:35:15

FULL RESULTS

Total Entries = 82

Total Riders = 82

Cruiser 40 to 44 Male (11 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Aidan MACDONALD (BM16.E)
(CAN19990222)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
943 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rory ENNIS (BCSM29)
(CAN19890307)
GHP Canada
2nd - 3 1st 1st 1st
270 NORTH SHORE BMX BC Chris MACRAE
(CAN19711201)
3rd - 12 6th 4th 2nd
33 ACTION BMX BC Georges KREUZKAMP (BCSM45+)
(CAN19610516)
Factory Yess
4th - 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
67 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rob ELLIOTT
(CAN19750610)
Maple Ridge Cycle
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
2X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jp BARON
(CAN19750405)
Urban Menace GHP
6th - 12 5th 3rd 4th
5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grant BRERETON-STILES (BCSM34)
(CAN19820812)
Maple Ridge Cycle
7th - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Mike MERRIMAN
(CAN19750520)
8th - 12 3rd 5th 4th
R9 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tim BARTEL
(CAN19710805)
1st-B - 14 4th 5th 5th
716 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kevin MILLS (BCSM39)
(CAN19780716)
2nd-B - 16 5th 6th 5th
18 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC David TURNER (BCSM39)
(CAN19770316)
CR-B - 12 2nd 4th DNF:6

5 and Under Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20100905)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
32 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Dylan GUNN
(CAN20100109)
2nd - 4 1st 2nd 1st
225 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Roen SKIDMORE
(CAN20100225)
3rd - 8 2nd 4th 2nd
73 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper SCHWANDT
(CAN20100926)
4th - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
44 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Rhys SAVAGE
(CAN20100719)
5th - 10 4th 3rd 3rd
12 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Lily CRUICKSHANK (BW6.N)
(CAN20091212)
6th - 10 3rd 3rd 4th
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Paige LYONS (BW6.N)
(CAN20091113)
7th - 10 3rd 4th 3rd
11 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HUGHES
(CAN20101208)
8th - 13 4th 5th 4th
27 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob MORASH
(CAN20100814)
- 15 5th 5th 5th
17 Club Unknown ? Cohen SHORT
(CAN20110221)
- ## CR:7 2nd DNS

6 Novice Male (10 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
420 ACTION BMX BC Seth BOYER
(CAN20100420)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
604 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ashton KUPERIS
(CAN20090604)
2nd - 5 2nd 1st 2nd
107 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam CONNOLLY 3rd - 7 3rd 2nd 2nd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Connor BRISBIN
(CAN20090605)
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
R14 Club Unknown ? Liam HUNTER 5th - 12 4th 4th 4th
89 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Hudson GARNETT
(CAN20091809)
6th - 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
68 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin HEINRICHS
(CAN20120515)
7th - 13 4th 5th 4th
421 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Blake KENDALL
(CAN20090421)
8th - 5 1st 3rd 1st
411 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC William CUMMINGS
(CAN20091127)
- 14 5th 4th 5th
147 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Reid MCCARTY
(CAN20090125)
- 15 5th 5th 5th

9 Intermediate Male (9 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME FINAL Run
Off
M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
43 ACTION BMX BC Will HUTTON (BM8.E)
(CAN20070605)
1st - 3 1st 1st 1st
2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron ELLIOTT (BM8.I)
(CAN20070117)
Maple Ridge Cycle
2nd - 7 1st 3rd 3rd
72 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dawson WOOD
(CAN20060906)
3rd - 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
321 ACTION BMX BC Tyler BERNABE
(CAN20061018)
Dirt Demonz
4th - 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Gavin BARON
(CAN20060608)
GHP Canada
5th - 5 3rd 1st 1st
28 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Oliver SMIT
(CAN20060726)
6th - 11 4th 5th 2nd
576 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Tanner HAYDEN
(CAN20060507)
7th - 11 3rd 4th 4th
7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Davyn BLAIS
(CAN20060324)
- 12 5th 3rd 4th
3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Carter HORSTMAN
(CAN20061109)
Maple Ridge Cycle
- 13 4th 4th 5th

9 Novice Female (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
60 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaitlan CERNEY
(CAN20060605)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
125 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Grace GULECHYN (BW7.N)
(CAN20080125)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
13 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Claire NYHOLM (BW7.N)
(CAN20080806)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

6 Expert Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
1X RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dallen BRERETON-STILES
(CAN20090131)
Maple Ridge Cycle
1 4 2nd 1st 1st
BC2 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jack CERNEY
(CAN20090126)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
1 ACTION BMX BC Darion KENNEDY
(CAN20090901)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd

7 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
R1 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam GORTON
(CAN20080110)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
104 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adrian SCOTT
(CAN20080529)
2 5 2nd 1st 2nd
100 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Terence BLAIS
(CAN20080630)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
6 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jasper BARON
(CAN20081017)
4 13 5th 4th 4th
49 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Adam CIHELKA
(CAN20081002)
5 14 4th 5th 5th

7 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Vohn SKIDMORE
(CAN20080207)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
2 ACTION BMX BC Tyson KENNEDY (BM6.I)
(CAN20090901)
2 7 2nd 2nd 3rd
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cody MILLS
(CAN20080926)
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cooper JAMES (BM6.I)
(CAN20090107)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

8 Novice Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
BC7 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Ryder CAPONERO
(CAN20071219)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
729 ACTION BMX BC Adam BAUDER
(CAN20070913)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
65 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Noah WALKER
(CAN20070819)
3 9 3rd 3rd 3rd
R10 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Liam REILLY
(CAN20070407)
4 12 4th 4th 4th

9 Novice Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
430 Club Unknown ? Ethan HUNTER 1 4 2nd 1st 1st
R4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cole CRUICKSHANK
(CAN20060718)
2 5 1st 2nd 2nd
831 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Summer MACMULLEN (BW10.N)
(CAN20050831)
3 10 3rd 3rd 4th
78 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC James HEINRICHS
(CAN20060904)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd
R15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Nathan WHEELER
(CAN20060410)
- ## CR:7 DNS DNS

10 Intermediate Male (5 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
113 ACTION BMX BC Jack MACQUARRIE (BM9.E)
(CAN20061002)
Dirt Demonz
1 3 1st 1st 1st
16 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Cameron MCCALLUM
(CAN20050621)
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
40 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Jacob GULENCHYN (BM10.N)
(CAN20050404)
3 10 3rd 4th 3rd
66 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Quinn MESSIER
(CAN20050929)
4 11 4th 3rd 4th
77 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Benjamin MERRIMAN (BM10.N)
(CAN20051004)
5 15 5th 5th 5th

12 Novice Male (3 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
22 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Thomas WAY
(CAN20030930)
1 3 1st 1st 1st
BC3 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kaelen COLES-LYSTER (BW13.N)
(CAN20021204)
Local Ride
2 6 2nd 2nd 2nd
55 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Everett BRISBIN
(CAN20030606)
3 11 CR:5 3rd 3rd

12 Intermediate Male (4 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
47 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Reid MESSIER
(CAN20031220)
1 4 1st 2nd 1st
BC5 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Alex CIHELKA (BM11.I)
(CAN20041125)
2 7 2nd 1st 4th
4 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Evan HORSTMAN (BM11.I)
(CAN20040902)
Maple Ridge Cycle
3 8 3rd 3rd 2nd
101 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Magnus WOLFF (BM15.N)
(CAN20001012)
4 11 4th 4th 3rd

Cruiser 35 to 39 Female (6 Riders)

PLATE GROUP NAME PLACE M-PTS M 1 M 2 M 3
210 ACTION BMX BC Laurie HARDING (BCSW44)
(CAN19710210)
YESS Factory BMX
1 3 1st 1st 1st
20 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Kiko BLAKE (BCSW29)
(CAN19941005)
2 7 2nd 3rd 2nd
34 ABBOTSFORD BMX BC Romina ALVA (BCSW29)
(CAN19901125)
Canadian Bike Supply
3 8 3rd 2nd 3rd
15 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Dianne NIELSEN (BCSW44)
(CAN19740315)
4 12 4th 4th 4th
282 ACTION BMX BC Jeannie MANSELL (BCSW45+)
(CAN19640421)
5 15 5th 5th 5th
23 RIDGE MEADOWS BMX BC Satu MILLS
(CAN19760823)
6 18 6th 6th 6th

Top of Report